Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Py9755443061 5 Cx2.5 Cu Pvc Control Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4129365 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 19:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
600000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AURACAB INDUSTRIES LLP | Make : AURAFLEX Model : 5C X 2.5 SQMM CONTROL CABLE Title : 5C X 2.5 SQMM CONTROL CABLE | 03-11-2023 13:28:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AXELON INDUSTRIES | Make : AXELON Model : AX5C X 2.50 Title : POWER CABLE 2.5MMX5C | 03-11-2023 22:52:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BMI CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BMI Model : 5C X 2.5SQMM PVC INSULATED ARM CONTROL FRLS CABLE Title : 5C X 2.5 SQMM PVC INSULATED ARM CONTROL FRLS CABLE | 03-11-2023 16:44:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | DELTON CABLES LIMITED | Make : Delton Model : 5CX2.5 CU PVC CONTROL CABLE Title : 5CX2.5 CU PVC CONTROL CABLE | 01-11-2023 16:11:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : GEMSCAB Model : GEMSCAB Title : 5C X 2.5 SQ MM ARM. CONTROL CABLE | 04-11-2023 11:50:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : UNIVERSAL CABLES LIMITED Model : 5C X 2.5 , 1.1 kV Title : 5C X 2.5, 1.1 kV | 04-11-2023 13:52:42 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRIME CABLE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRIMECAB | Renufo Model : 5C x 2.5 Sq. mm- YWY |FRLS Title : 5C x 2.5 Sq. mm- YWY| FRLS | 04-11-2023 13:35:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : shyam Cables Model : SCIPLC525AR Title : 5 core, Copper Cond. , 2.5 Sqmm Armoured cable_ IS 1554 | 03-11-2023 13:04:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD | Make : SPECIAL CABLES Model : CONTROL CABLE Title : LT CONTROL CABLE 1.1KV | 03-11-2023 17:06:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | SURAJ CABLES | Make : SURAJ Model : SURAJ 5C X 2.5 Sq.mm Title : 1.1 KV, 5Cx2.5 sq. mm. FRLS LT PVC Cu. Armoured cable as per IS; 1554(Pt-1) /1988 | 04-11-2023 10:47:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : SEPL Model : CONTROL CABLE Title : 5 Core X 2 Sqmm Stranded_ Bare_ CU cond, PVC Type A Insul, GI Strip Armour, PVC Sheathed Control cable | 04-11-2023 09:41:01 | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tempsens Model : Tempsens Title : 5 C X 2.5 Sq mm PVC Armoured Cable | 03-11-2023 17:43:10 | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | THERMO CABLES LTD. | Make : Thermocables ltd Model : Thermocables Title : Control Cable | 03-11-2023 16:32:03 | MII | Disqualified |
| 14 | ULTRACAB (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : ULTRACAB Model : 5C X 2.5 SQMM CU PVC ARM CABLE Title : 5C X 2.5 SQMM CU PVC ARM CABLE | 04-11-2023 12:44:32 | MII | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 core, Copper Cond. , 2.5 Sqmm Armoured cable_ IS 1554 | shyam Cables | SCIPLC525AR | 4000 | ₹ 600000.000 |
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreAnimal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Animal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreRepair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Read moreSupply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreof your Industry type