Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of 6 A Dp Mcb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5922427 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2025 18:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2025
Expired 522 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAN ASSOCIATES | Make : Procurement Of 6A DP MCB Model : Procurement Of 6A DP MCB Title : Procurement of 6A DP MCB | 02-04-2025 18:44:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BROSIS TECHNOLOGY | Make : HAVELLS Model : 6A DP MCB Title : Procurement of 6A DP MCB | 03-04-2025 08:25:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KREESAM ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : LOCAL Title : Procurement of 6A DP MCB | 28-03-2025 14:39:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | OPTIK INTERIOR | Make : Procurement Of 6A DP MCB Model : Procurement Of 6A DP MCB Title : Procurement of 6A DP MCB | 02-04-2025 17:47:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SASY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : LOCAL Title : Procurement of 6A DP MCB | 28-03-2025 12:14:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SREE SAI BALAJI ASSOCIATES | Make : Procurement Of 6A DP MCB Model : Procurement Of 6A DP MCB Title : Procurement of 6A DP MCB | 02-04-2025 17:43:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SREE SREE NIDHI ENGINEERING | Make : MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC INDIA Model : BHW-T10-2P-6A Title : Procurement of 6A DP MCB | 21-03-2025 13:44:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | T D ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Procurement of 6A DP MCB Title : Procurement of 6A DP MCB | 29-03-2025 16:41:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | YOHAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : LOCAL Title : Procurement of 6A DP MCB | 31-03-2025 11:43:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ****** | Item Categories : Procurement of 6A DP MCB | - | L1 |
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Read moreProcurement of polyacrylamide dispersant for rtps
Procurement of polyacrylamide dispersant for rtps
Read moreProcurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreProcurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Read moreProcurement of computer and other electronic materials
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Read moreof your Industry type