Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Infrastructure Development 🛣️ The Haryana Government, Under The State Govt. And Ut, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Following Road Infrastructure Projects: 1. Design And Construction Of Barana To Rana Majra (Road Id 11340) 🚧 2. Widening And Strengthening Of Nimbri To Kurar Road (Road Id 11338) 🚧 The Project Falls Within The Panipat Rural Constituency In Distt Panipat. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 22, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 16,180 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 85,00,000 Interested Bidders Should Review The Detailed Project Specifications And Submit Their Bids In Accordance With The Tender Documents And Guidelines. Keywords: Haryana Government, Road Infrastructure, Construction, Bid, Tender, Emd, Panipat Rural, Road Widening, Strengthening, Civil Works| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wdg And Stg Of Barana To Ra...
|
| Description |
Wdg And Stg Of Barana To Rana Majra (Road Id 11340) And Widening And Strengthening Of The Road Nimbri To Kurar(road Id 11338) In Panipat Rural Constituency In Distt Panipat Work Program 2023 24
|
| Organisation | Haryana Government | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_HRY_375102_1 |
|
Reference Number |
2024EACD78CA 030A 4624 B825 866DDE7FBDE7646BAR |
| Tender Fee | 16180 |
| EMD | 8.5 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NIMBRI KURAR BARANA RANA MAJRA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.hry.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=451043 |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Read moreTo procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
To procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
Read moreProviding pharmacy required items to dept of dhfws kanakapura
Providing pharmacy required items to dept of dhfws kanakapura
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read morePermanent restoration of road from lathoong to moori khawaja.
Permanent restoration of road from lathoong to moori khawaja.
Read moreSupply of diet & bread to district ladygoschen hospital d k mangaluru
Supply of diet & bread to district ladygoschen hospital d k mangaluru
Read moreSupply of drugs to district hospital and epidemic diseases hospital mysuru
Supply of drugs to district hospital and epidemic diseases hospital mysuru
Read moreProviding various materials to doddabathi gp davanagere dist
Providing various materials to doddabathi gp davanagere dist
Read moreof your Industry type