Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6013036
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 02, 2025 19:09
End Date
Expired 04/03/2025

Expired 548 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A TO Z MANUFACTURER Make : GSSI Model : RK-16 04-03-2025 09:09:43 N/A Disqualified
2 ADD-ON SAFETY & SURGICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : STRETCHER 04-03-2025 11:27:12 N/A Disqualified
3 BIO MEDICA HEALTHCARE Make : BIOMEDICA HEALHCARE--BIO MEDICA HEALTHCARE Model : BMH 77722 04-03-2025 13:26:48 N/A Disqualified
4 DEEPAK TRADING COMPANY Make : NA Model : TFS001 03-03-2025 17:28:34 N/A Qualified
5 GURUKRIPA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Blhs 1299 03-03-2025 14:10:12 N/A Disqualified
6 MEDDEY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher 03-03-2025 13:20:28 N/A Disqualified
7 meditech healthcare Make : MEDITECH HEALTH CARE--meditech healthcare Model : MHC/ST-101 03-03-2025 12:02:30 MSE Disqualified
8 ROHAN ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : TFS001 03-03-2025 16:54:53 N/A Qualified
9 SHANTI ENGINEERING Make : Shanti Model : SST2FMS 03-03-2025 11:09:41 N/A Disqualified
10 SUPAN SALES Make : NA Model : aryan2024 03-03-2025 15:58:11 N/A Disqualified
11 VAIBHAV TRADING COMPANY Make : NA Model : TFS001 03-03-2025 16:06:33 N/A Qualified
12 VENERATED TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : SKSS-835A 04-03-2025 13:17:46 N/A Disqualified
13 Warriors Agencies Make : NA Model : STP-60-150 04-03-2025 12:17:59 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VAIBHAV TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher 68400.00 L1
2 ROHAN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher 72000.00 L2
3 DEEPAK TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher 102408.00 L3