Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Corrugated Boxes In The Size Of 470 Mm (L) X 270 Mm (W) X 210 Mm (H)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3519229 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 20:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAINBOW PACKAGING INDUSTRIESRAGHAV PACKAGING LLPRAGHAV PACKAGING LLP
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dipak Rangrao Bhotkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Economic Affairs
Organisation:
Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (spmcil)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajmera Paper Products | Make : AJMERA PAPER Model : Corrugated Box Title : CORRUGATED BOX | 25-06-2023 11:44:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AKASH OFFSET PRINT | Make : AKASH OFFSET PRINT Model : CORRUGATED BOX Title : 5 PLY CORRUGATED BOX TYPE P2 | 23-06-2023 17:38:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ARIHANT PACKERS | Make : ARIHANT PACKERS Model : AP CORRUGATED Box-P-2 Size 470MM x 270MM x 210MM Title : AP CORRUGATED Box-P-2 Size 470MM x 270MM x 210MM | 26-06-2023 17:39:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NILKANTH POLY PACK | Make : M/S NILKANTH POLY PACK Model : Corrugated Boxes Title : CORRUGATED BOXES IN THE SIZE OF 470 MM (L) X 270 MM (W) X 210 MM (H) | 27-06-2023 13:25:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAGHAV PACKAGING LLP | Make : OEM Model : Corrugated Box (OPP) size 470 MM X 270 MM X 210 MM Title : Corrugated Box (OPP) size 470 MM X 270 MM X 210 MM (Q3 | 18-06-2023 17:22:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAINBOW PACKAGING INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : CORRUGATED BOXES IN THE SIZE OF 470 MM (L) X 270 M Title : CORRUGATED BOXES IN THE SIZE OF 470 MM (L) X 270 MM (W) X 210 MM (H) (Q3) | 27-06-2023 13:38:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREENATHJI ENTERPRISE | Make : Shreenathji Enterprise Model : CORRUGATED BOXES SIZE OF 470 MM (L) Title : CORRUGATED BOXES IN THE SIZE OF 470 MM (L) X 270 MM (W) X 210 MM (H) | 24-06-2023 17:51:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | YOGESHWAR PACKERS | Make : UNBRANDED-YOGESHWAR PACKERS Model : CORRUGATED BOXES IN THE SIZE OF 470 X 270 X 210 MM Title : CORRUGATED BOXES IN THE SIZE OF 470 X 270 X 210 MM FOR SPMCIL | 26-06-2023 18:51:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAINBOW PACKAGING INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CORRUGATED BOXES IN THE SIZE OF 470 MM (L) X 270 MM (W) X 210 MM (H) | 2057000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAGHAV PACKAGING LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CORRUGATED BOXES IN THE SIZE OF 470 MM (L) X 270 MM (W) X 210 MM (H) | 2295000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREENATHJI ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CORRUGATED BOXES IN THE SIZE OF 470 MM (L) X 270 MM (W) X 210 MM (H) | 2550000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NILKANTH POLY PACK (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CORRUGATED BOXES IN THE SIZE OF 470 MM (L) X 270 MM (W) X 210 MM (H) | 2805000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Ajmera Paper Products (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CORRUGATED BOXES IN THE SIZE OF 470 MM (L) X 270 MM (W) X 210 MM (H) | 2836620.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AKASH OFFSET PRINT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CORRUGATED BOXES IN THE SIZE OF 470 MM (L) X 270 MM (W) X 210 MM (H) | 2873000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ARIHANT PACKERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CORRUGATED BOXES IN THE SIZE OF 470 MM (L) X 270 MM (W) X 210 MM (H) | 3141430.00 | L7 |
| 8 | YOGESHWAR PACKERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CORRUGATED BOXES IN THE SIZE OF 470 MM (L) X 270 MM (W) X 210 MM (H) | 8324900.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CORRUGATED BOXES IN THE SIZE OF 470 MM (L) X 270 MM (W) X 210 MM (H) (Q3) | OEM | CORRUGATED BOXES IN THE SIZE OF 470 MM (L) X 270 M | 11900 | ₹ 1439900.000 |
| Corrugated Box (OPP) size 470 MM X 270 MM X 210 MM (Q3 | OEM | Corrugated Box (OPP) size 470 MM X 270 MM X 210 MM | 5100 | ₹ 617100.000 |
| Corrugated Box (OPP) size 470 MM X 270 MM X 210 MM (Q3 | OEM | Corrugated Box (OPP) size 470 MM X 270 MM X 210 MM | 1275 | ₹ 154275.000 |