Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Custom Bid Invitation: Office Guarding Duties 🛡️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Proposals For The Provision Of Office Guarding Duties. 🏢👫 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Capabilities, Experience, And Pricing For The Aforementioned Services. Keywords: Office Guarding Duties, Ministry Of Defence, Custom Bid, Security Services, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Office Guarding Duties
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4760418 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 14, 2024 20:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 853 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL SECURITY & INTELLIGENCE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-05-2024 10:19:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | K L TRADERS | 28-04-2024 21:11:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M Y B SECURITY SERVICES | 06-05-2024 12:56:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SEVASUPREME DETECTIVE AND SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-04-2024 17:04:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SRI HARI PRIYA SERVICES | 05-05-2024 12:03:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K L TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Office Guarding Duties | 2710623.85 | L1 |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL SECURITY & INTELLIGENCE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Office Guarding Duties | 2715010.45 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI HARI PRIYA SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Office Guarding Duties | 2715010.45 | L2 |
Tender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Tender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Read moreSupplying almera, furniture and other materials required for the municipal office
Supplying almera, furniture and other materials required for the municipal office
Read moreSupply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Supply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Read moreProviding four-wheeler vehicles on hire bases for the kuda office kalaburagi.
Providing four-wheeler vehicles on hire bases for the kuda office kalaburagi.
Read moreSupply of computer and printer required for the municipal office at gokak
Supply of computer printers required for the municipal office at gokak
Read moreProviding mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Providing mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Read moreSupply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Supply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Read moreof your Industry type