Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chair Dining With Arms
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4534222 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 19:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FEATHERLITE PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Featherlite Model : Bodyline VA Title : Bodyline VA | 02-02-2024 11:49:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | H N ENTERPRISES | Make : Chair Dining With Arms Model : Chair Dining With Arms Title : Chair Dining With Arms | 05-02-2024 11:35:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Jalaram Steel Furniture Model : JEC 2026-C Spl. Title : Jalaram Premium Brand Dinind Chair | 05-02-2024 12:39:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KASTURILAL HARICHAND OHRI AND SONS | Make : NA Model : CHAIR DINING WITH ARMS Title : CHAIR DINING WITH ARMS | 05-02-2024 06:51:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KRISHNA FABRICATORS | Make : KRISHNA FABRICATORS Model : CDA-1505224 Title : Chair Dining with Arms | 05-02-2024 13:25:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | Make : Priti Model : Priti-Furniture Title : Priti make Furnitures | 05-02-2024 13:34:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAI STEEL MFG WORKS | Make : METLON Model : DINING CHAIR Title : CHAIR OFFICE | 04-02-2024 19:31:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHASHANK ENTERPRISES | Make : Chair Dining With Arms Model : Chair Dining With Arms Title : Chair Dining With Arms | 01-02-2024 22:56:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SHRADDHA ENTERPRISES | Make : Chair Dining With Arms Model : Chair Dining With Arms Title : Chair Dining With Arms | 01-02-2024 23:07:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | Trident Tech Enterprises | Make : tte Model : CDA-514150 Title : Chair Dining With Arms | 05-02-2024 13:11:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | V M ENTERPRISES | Make : VM-ENTERPRISES Model : CHAIR Title : CHAIR | 05-02-2024 13:05:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-RC-002 Title : Revolving Chair | 05-02-2024 13:04:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHASHANK ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Chair Dining with Arms | 390000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | V M ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chair Dining with Arms | 468000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | H N ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Chair Dining with Arms | 486000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chair Dining with Arms | 543750.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SAI STEEL MFG WORKS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chair Dining with Arms | 548700.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KASTURILAL HARICHAND OHRI AND SONS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chair Dining with Arms | 816000.00 | L6 |
Providing tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Providing tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreMacadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Macadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreProviding vehicle service with driver to aee -1 & aee-2 kridl dharwad
Providing vehicle service with driver to aee -1 & aee-2 kridl dharwad
Read moreof your Industry type