Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lab Chem Phosphate Standard Crm,Lab Chem Silicon Standard Crm,Icp Multi Element Standard Solution V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3672183 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 12, 2023 20:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2023
Expired 1135 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KRISHVI ENTERPRISESKRISHVI ENTERPRISESKRISHVI ENTERPRISESKRISHVI ENTERPRISESKRIS...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajendra Suresh Kelkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation:
Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (rcf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDUCATIONAL & RESEARCH AIDS COMPANY | - | 24-07-2023 17:30:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | FINAR LIMITED | - | 24-07-2023 17:05:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | KRISHVI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-07-2023 08:30:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 26-07-2023 14:50:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAB CHEM-PHOSPHATE STANDARD CRM | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 250.000 |
| LAB CHEM-SILICON STANDARD CRM | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 235.000 |
| LAB CHEM-BUFFER PH 9.18 SACHET 30X 30 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6212.000 |
| LAB CHEM-BUFFER PH 7.00 SACHET 30X 30 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5168.000 |
| LAB CHEM-BUFFER PH 4.00 SACHET, 30X30 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5168.000 |
| ICP Multi-element standard solution VIII | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 37200.000 |
| ICP Multi-element standard solution XIV | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| LAB CHEM-UREA CRM | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 69150.000 |
| LAB CHEM-COND STD 147MICROSIEMENS-CM1 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| LAB CHEM - AMMONIUM SULPHATE CRM | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| BIURET,CERTIFIED REFERENCE MATERIAL | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 8375.000 |
| R and D-Sodium Chloride-CRM | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 25300.000 |
| POTASSIUM HYDROGEN PHTHALATE,CRM | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 13200.000 |
| SODIUM CARBONATE,CRM | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| R and D-Potassium dichromate-CRM | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 11680.000 |
| LAB CHEM-POTASSIUM NITRATE - CRM | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 94230.000 |
| LAB CHEM-ZINC STD SOLUTION. 1000 mg-L | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3400.000 |
| AB CHEM - IRON STD SOLUTION. 1000 MG-L | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| LAB CHEM-COPPER STD SOLUTION. 1000 mg-L | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 8900.000 |
| LAB CHEM - MANGANESE STD SOLN 1000 MG-L | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3900.000 |