Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Icp Multi Element Standard Solution,Rice Flour (Total As And As Species)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3814623 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 23:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1097 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S. K. TRADERSS. K. TRADERS
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Surya Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health Research
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KASLIWAL BIO-MEDICS | Make : SCP Science Model : NA Title : Custom ICP-ICP/MS Standard 100ppm | 31-08-2023 16:29:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | S. K. TRADERS | Make : SIGMA-ALDRICH Model : 1094870100 Title : ICP multi-element standard solution XVI | 31-08-2023 15:52:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | V.K.TRADERS | Make : Model : Title : | 28-08-2023 16:32:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICP multi-element standard solution XVI | SIGMA-ALDRICH | 1094870100 | 2 | ₹ 50226.000 |
| Rice flour (Total As and As species) | SIGMA-ALDRICH | ERMBC211-10G | 1 | ₹ 37366.000 |