Tender Details

About Tender

🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Icp Standard Solutions 🔬 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Samarium Icp Standard Solution, Cobalt Icp Standard Solution, Calcium Icp Standard Solution, And Iron Icp Standard Solution. 🧪 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 7:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Critical Analytical Reagents. Keywords: Samarium Icp, Cobalt Icp, Calcium Icp, Iron Icp, Standard Solutions, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Analytical Reagents, Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Samarium Icp Standard Solution,Cobalt Icp Standard Solution,Calcium Icp Standard Solution,Iron Icp
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4875069
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 20, 2024 00:01
End Date
Expired 10/05/2024

Expired 846 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Choutipalli Sasi Kumar Reddy
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Irel (india) Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 DYGNOVA HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-05-2024 11:06:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 MOLECULES ANALYTICAL LAB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 10-05-2024 12:21:00 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 NUMEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION - 10-05-2024 18:17:14 Offline upload MII Disqualified
4 OMC CHEMICALS AND ALLIED CHROMATOGRAPHY PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-05-2024 15:18:27 MSE MII MSE Qualified
5 ORION CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED - 10-05-2024 10:52:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MOLECULES ANALYTICAL LAB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Samarium ICP Standard solution,Cobalt ICP Standard solution,Calcium ICP Standard solution,Iron ICP 373489.70 L1
2 OMC CHEMICALS AND ALLIED CHROMATOGRAPHY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Samarium ICP Standard solution,Cobalt ICP Standard solution,Calcium ICP Standard solution,Iron ICP 436310.00 L2
3 ORION CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Samarium ICP Standard solution,Cobalt ICP Standard solution,Calcium ICP Standard solution,Iron ICP 862000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise