Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Bharat Coking Coal Limited (Bccl) Is Seeking A Qualified Vendor For The Repair Of An Andrew Yule 400 A Vacuum Circuit Breaker Switch. 💼🔧 The Scope Of Work Includes The Repair Of The Switch, Make Andrew Yule, 11 Kv, Ctr 100, 200/5 A, Which Controls The Jealgora Dg Main Vcb11 Kv Of The Bhowra Power House Within The Ej Area. 📅 Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Submit A Tender By The Specified Deadline, With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 20,280. Keywords: Vacuum Circuit Breaker, Switch Make Andrew Yule, Bharat Coking Coal Limited, Power House Repair, Electrical Engineering Services, Tender, Ej Area Bhowra
Particulars Details
Title
Repairing Of 400 A Vacuum Circuit Breaker Switch Make Andrew Yule 11 Kv, Ctr 100 200/5 A Controlling To Jealgora Dg Main Vcb11 Kv Of Bhowra Power House Ej Area.
Description
Repairing Of 400 A Vacuum Circuit Breaker Switch Make Andrew Yule 11 Kv, Ctr 100 200/5 A Controlling To Jealgora Dg Main Vcb11 Kv Of Bhowra Power House Ej Area.
Organisation Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Id 2024_BCCL_308751_1
Reference
Number
BCCL/EJA/ENM/E Tender/2024-25/20
Tender Fee 0
EMD 2028
Tender Value -
Place E. J. Area, Bhowra
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=319927

Start Date May 22, 2024 22:30
End Date
Expired 05/06/2024

Expired 820 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.