Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Patient Warming System
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5244775
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 08, 2024 16:23
End Date
Expired 29/08/2024

Expired 735 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 21 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Kavuri Nitin Raviteja
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (aiims)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 I COOL AIR CONDITIONING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Sartel Model : AerothermIQ Title : PATIENT WARMING SYSTEM 28-08-2024 20:49:36 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 M/s AN TRADERS Make : IOB Model : IOB 505 Title : PATIENT WARMING SYSTEM 28-08-2024 14:21:41 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 MERINO INTERNATIONAL Make : MERINO INTERNATIONAL Model : MI-KAM-3046 Title : PATIENT WARMING SYSTEM 27-08-2024 17:40:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 surgical device hub Make : Dr. Smith Model : PATIENT WARMING SYSTEM Title : PATIENT WARMING SYSTEM 29-08-2024 10:37:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified