Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Procurement Opportunity For Maritime Equipment 🛠️ The Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways Invites Bids For The Supply Of Maritime Equipment, Including: 🔧 Grooved Rubber Pads 🔧 Gfn Liners 🔧 Ms Bolts With Nuts 🔧 Ci Check Blocks 🔧 Ms Washers 🔧 Combination Fish Plate 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Specifications And Standards Required For Maritime Infrastructure. Keywords: Maritime Equipment, Grooved Rubber Pads, Gfn Liners, Ms Bolts, Ci Check Blocks, Ms Washers, Combination Fish Plate, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grooved Rubber Pads,Gfn Liners,Ms Bolts With Nuts,Ci Check Blocks,Ms Washers,Combination Fish Plate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5084104 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 17:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RAIL UDYOGGOPAL INDUSTRIES
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACHARYA BROTHERS | - | 15-07-2024 17:05:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANINDITA INDUSTRIES | - | 18-07-2024 08:10:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHAWANI SALES AGENCIES | - | 17-07-2024 16:55:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | FATEH CHAND JAIN | - | 16-07-2024 12:55:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GOPAL INDUSTRIES | - | 18-07-2024 11:32:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAIL UDYOG | - | 18-07-2024 11:49:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | rever engineering | - | 15-07-2024 12:52:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHAH ELASTROMER | - | 15-07-2024 14:47:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | TIRUPATI RAIL ENGINEERS | - | 16-07-2024 12:10:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAIL UDYOG(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : grooved rubber pads,gfn liners,ms bolts with nuts,ci check blocks,ms washers,combination fish plate | 8241724.16 | L1 |
| 2 | GOPAL INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : grooved rubber pads,gfn liners,ms bolts with nuts,ci check blocks,ms washers,combination fish plate | 8945541.06 | L2 |
| 3 | ANINDITA INDUSTRIES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : grooved rubber pads,gfn liners,ms bolts with nuts,ci check blocks,ms washers,combination fish plate | 9550502.28 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| grooved rubber pads | NA | BOQ Item | 36068 | ₹ 1149126.480 |
| gfn liners | NA | BOQ Item | 69781 | ₹ 1317465.280 |
| ms bolts with nuts | NA | BOQ Item | 4792 | ₹ 554146.880 |
| ci check blocks | NA | BOQ Item | 4792 | ₹ 2657643.200 |
| ms washers | NA | BOQ Item | 7935 | ₹ 79588.050 |
| combination fish plates | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 427750.000 |
| grooved rubber pads | NA | BOQ Item | 12023 | ₹ 383052.780 |
| gfn liners | NA | BOQ Item | 23260 | ₹ 439148.800 |
| ms bolts with nuts | NA | BOQ Item | 1597 | ₹ 184677.080 |
| ci check blocks | NA | BOQ Item | 1597 | ₹ 885696.200 |
| ms washers | NA | BOQ Item | 2646 | ₹ 26539.380 |
| combination fish plates | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 136880.000 |
Grooved rubber pads,gfn liners,ms bolts with nuts,ci check blocks,ms washers,combination fish plate
Read more
Fish plates,fish bolts,ealstic rail clips,gfn liners,gfn liners,rubber pads,rubber pads,ms bolts,ms
Read more
Fish plates,fish bolts,ealstic rail clips,rubber pads,gfn liners,ci check blocks,ms botls with nuts
Read more
Supply of ms bolts and nuts with washers
Supply of different types of ms bolts and nuts with washers for air pre heater ducts and gates works
Read moreCutting edge,cutting edge-1,bolts, nuts and washers,bolts, nuts and washers-2,bolts, nuts and washe
Read more
Set of nuts, bolts and washers
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type