Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Check Blocks,Ms Bolts With Nuts,Ms Round Washer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4217664 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 01, 2023 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/12/2023
Expired 985 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BHAWANI SALES AGENCIES
315727.88
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACHARYA BROTHERS | Make : A/B Model : A/B Title : CI CHECK BLOCK | 20-12-2023 15:38:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAWANI SALES AGENCIES | Make : BSA Model : BSA Title : CHECK RAIL BLOCK | 21-12-2023 22:08:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAIL UDYOG | Make : BRC Model : T-608A Title : CI CHECK BLOCK FOR 52KG TO DRG. NO. T-608A | 22-12-2023 16:25:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | rever engineering | Make : NA Model : CI CHECK BLOCK Title : CI CHECK BLOCK FOR 52KG RAILS AS PER DRG. NO. 608A | 19-12-2023 13:27:23 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAWANI SALES AGENCIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHECK BLOCKS,MS BOLTS WITH NUTS,MS ROUND WASHER | 315727.88 | L1 |
| 2 | rever engineering | Item Categories : CHECK BLOCKS,MS BOLTS WITH NUTS,MS ROUND WASHER | 356008.36 | L2 |
| 3 | RAIL UDYOG | Item Categories : CHECK BLOCKS,MS BOLTS WITH NUTS,MS ROUND WASHER | 398658.28 | L3 |
| 4 | ACHARYA BROTHERS | Item Categories : CHECK BLOCKS,MS BOLTS WITH NUTS,MS ROUND WASHER | 410636.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHECK RAIL BLOCK | BSA | BSA | 502 | ₹ 245829.400 |
| FISH BOLTS AND NUTS | BSA | BSA | 502 | ₹ 60420.720 |
| MS WASHER | BSA | BSA | 1004 | ₹ 9477.760 |
Kandla tw gantry sprinkler painting and procurement of nuts and bolts
Kandla tw gantry sprinkler painting and procurement of nuts and bolts
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreConstruction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Read moreGrooved rubber pads,gfn liners,ms bolts with nuts,ci check blocks,ms washers,combination fish plate
Read more
Grooved rubber pads,gfn liners,ms bolts with nuts,ci check blocks,ms washers,combination fish plate
Read more
Check rail bolts with nuts & washer (22x 90mm) t-11687.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type