Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Binding Of Pass Book
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Urban Development |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5212845 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 21:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S PRINTING PRESS
188500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIAMOND ENTERPRISES | Make : Brand Model : BINDING WORK Title : BINDING WORK | 14-08-2024 11:50:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PARVEEN SERVICES | Make : Brand Model : BINDING WORK Title : BINDING | 16-08-2024 10:36:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | S PRINTING PRESS | Make : Brand Model : BINDING WORK Title : BINDING | 14-08-2024 11:38:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SAIRAKESH PAPERTECH | Make : SAIRAKESH Model : BINDING OF PASS BOOK Title : BINDING OF PASS BOOK | 16-08-2024 13:46:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAMRAT ENTERPRISES | Make : SAMRAT ENTERPRISES Model : BINDING OF PASS BOOK Title : BINDING OF PASS BOOK | 16-08-2024 14:43:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREERAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : SHREERAJ ENTERPRISES Model : BINDING WORK OF PASSBOOK Title : BINDING WORK OF PASSBOOK | 17-08-2024 08:55:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TANUSH OVERSEAS | Make : TANUSH Model : BINDING OF PASS BOOK Title : BINDING OF PASS BOOK | 16-08-2024 13:57:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S PRINTING PRESS(MII) | Item Categories : BINDING OF PASS BOOK | 188500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DIAMOND ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : BINDING OF PASS BOOK | 273000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREERAJ ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BINDING OF PASS BOOK | 357500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAIRAKESH PAPERTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BINDING OF PASS BOOK | 390000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TANUSH OVERSEAS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BINDING OF PASS BOOK | 396500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PARVEEN SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : BINDING OF PASS BOOK | 494000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BINDING | Brand | BINDING WORK | 650000 | ₹ 188500.000 |
Providing and supplying book printing services to the abdul nazir sab state institute of rural development & panchayat raj, mysuru, for a period of one year.
Providing and supplying book printing services to the abdul nazir sab state institute of rural development & panchayat raj, mysuru, for a period of one year.
Read moreRequest for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Read moreInviting tender for hiring of human resource service providers for grainages activities, silk worm rearing ,garden maintenance and deo for kunigal division
Inviting tender for hiring of human resource service providers for grainages activities, silk worm rearing ,garden maintenance and deo for kunigal division
Read moreDispose of bio medical waste from district ayush hospital/taluku ayush hospital/gad/gud/ghd hassan district
Dispose of bio medical waste from district ayush hospital/taluku ayush hospital/gad/gud/ghd hassan district
Read moreE tender for mallapura reservoir mallapura village gangavati taluk koppal district
E tender for mallapura reservoir mallapura village gangavati taluk koppal district for 5 years from 01/07/2026 to 30/06/2031
Read moreConstruction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Read moreProviding two cars on hire basis one for yadgir taluka office and another for shorapur taluka office, fisheries dept from 10-09-26 to 31-03-27
Providing two cars on hire basis one for yadgir taluka office and another for shorapur taluka office, fisheries dept from 10-09-26 to 31-03-27
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreof your Industry type