Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hq, Bq, Nq, Pq Size Pp Core Trays And Its Accessories (V2),Hq, Bq, Nq, Pq Size Pp Core Trays And It
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4520478
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 23, 2024 19:42
End Date
Expired 13/02/2024

Expired 934 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NILKAMAL LIMITED

Contract Value

1842200

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ankit Gautam
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Na
Organisation: Mineral Exploration And Consultancy Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 H.P. POLYMERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : INDOTRAY Model : HPPL-NQ-TR-22 11-02-2024 14:37:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 MERCHSTUDIO PRIVATE LIMITED Make : INDOTRAY Model : HPPL-NQ-TR-22 12-02-2024 19:12:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
3 NILKAMAL LIMITED Make : Nilkamal Model : NQ CORE TRAY WITH CORE MARKERS 22-02-2024 15:07:22 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NILKAMAL LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : HQ, BQ, NQ, PQ Size PP Core Trays and its Accessories (V2),HQ, BQ, NQ, PQ Size PP Core Trays and it 1561186.44 L1
2 H.P. POLYMERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : HQ, BQ, NQ, PQ Size PP Core Trays and its Accessories (V2),HQ, BQ, NQ, PQ Size PP Core Trays and it 2213559.32 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Nilkamal NQ Size PP Core Trays Virgin UV Stabilized, with core size of 50.6 Nilkamal NQ CORE TRAY WITH CORE MARKERS 2400 ₹ 1236000.000
Nilkamal NQ Size PP Core Trays Virgin UV Stabilized, with core size of 50.6 Nilkamal NQ CORE TRAY WITH ACCESSORIES 400 ₹ 311600.000
Nilkamal HQ Size PP Core Trays Virgin UV Stabilized, with core size of 63.5 Nilkamal HQ CORE TRAY WITH RIB 100 ₹ 80600.000
Nilkamal HQ Size PP Core Trays Virgin UV Stabilized, with core size of 63.5 Nilkamal HQ CORE TRAY (WITH RIB) 400 ₹ 214000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise