Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hq, Bq, Nq, Pq Size Pp Core Trays And Its Accessories (V2),Hq, Bq, Nq, Pq Size Pp Core Trays And It
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3695254 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 16:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NILKAMAL LIMITEDH.P. POLYMERS PRIVATE LIMITEDNILKAMAL LIMITEDH.P. POLYMERS PRIVA...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sujit Kumar Sinha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Geological Survey Of India (gsi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H.P. POLYMERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDOTRAY Model : HPPL-NQ-TR-22 | 22-08-2023 13:04:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | NILKAMAL LIMITED | Make : Nilkamal Model : NQ CORE TRAYS ( WITH RIB ) WITH LID & CORE MARKERS | 07-10-2023 15:38:26 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nilkamal NQ Size PP Core Trays Virgin UV Stabilized, with core size of 47.6 | Nilkamal | NQ CORE TRAYS ( WITH RIB ) WITH LID & CORE MARKERS | 375 | ₹ 310500.000 |
| INDOTRAY NQ Size PP Core Trays Virgin UV Stabilized, with core size of 47.6 | INDOTRAY | HPPL-NQ-TR-22 | 125 | ₹ 103500.000 |
| Nilkamal HQ Size PP Core Trays Virgin UV Stabilized, with core size of 63.5 | Nilkamal | HQ CORE TRAYS (WITH RIB) WITH ALL ACCESSORIES | 4500 | ₹ 3820500.000 |
| INDOTRAY HQ Size PP Core Trays Virgin UV Stabilized, with core size of 63.5 | INDOTRAY | HPPL-HQ-TR-22 | 1500 | ₹ 1273500.000 |