Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Executive Table (V2),Revolving Chair (V4),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Revolving Chair (V4),Exe
Description
Organisation Agriculture and Farmers Empowerment Department Odisha |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5399141
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 14, 2024 01:51
End Date
Expired 23/09/2024

Expired 707 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2043447

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Hrusikesh Patro
Department: Agriculture And Farmers Empowerment Department Odisha
Organisation: Odisha University Of Agriculture And Technology (ouat)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Furniture world Make : METHODEX Model : METHODEX Reception Table(2400X1350) 23-09-2024 12:01:31 MII Qualified
2 MERCANTILE SYSTEMS Make : METHODEX Model : METHODEX Reception Table(2400X1350) 23-09-2024 11:42:43 MII Qualified
3 METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : METHODEX Model : METHODEX Reception Table(2400X1350) 23-09-2024 10:02:19 MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
METHODEX Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism 27 ₹ 504657.000
METHODEX Revolving Chair with Tilt working with torsion bar mechanism 9 ₹ 182943.000
METHODEX Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism 2 ₹ 38550.000
METHODEX Cantilever Office Chair Non-revolving and non-tilting chair with armrest 4 ₹ 52808.000
METHODEX Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism 16 ₹ 343968.000
METHODEX Executive Table with One side pedestal unit and E.R.U METHODEX METHODEX Reception Table(2400X1350) 1 ₹ 278032.000
METHODEX Executive Table with One side pedestal unit and E.R.U METHODEX METHODEX EB-2000+EBSC1200+EB M21+OCW202100+EB MGD 3 ₹ 325392.000
METHODEX Revolving Chair with Tilt working with torsion bar mechanism METHODEX METHODEX MS-111 HB V4 3 ₹ 64836.000
METHODEX 2 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover METHODEX METHODEX MS SOFA-514-2 NS BR 1 ₹ 46144.000
METHODEX 1 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover METHODEX METHODEX MS-514-1 2 ₹ 60678.000
METHODEX 3 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover METHODEX METHODEX MS SOFA-514-3 1 ₹ 53722.000
METHODEX 3 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover METHODEX METHODEX MS SOFA-513-3 1 ₹ 66003.000
METHODEX 1 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover METHODEX METHODEX MS SOFA-513-1 ODH 1 ₹ 25714.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise