Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bio Metric Device,A4 Paper White,File Cover,Pen V7 Blue,Pen V5 Blue,Stapler Small,Computer Mouse,De
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Planning and Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4046007 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 19:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Sainik Sales Corporation
Contract Value
29880
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Yash Paul Sharma
Department:
Planning And Development Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES | - | 16-10-2023 08:25:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S D S ENTERPRISES | - | 07-10-2023 13:54:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MJD departmental store | - | 19-10-2023 17:21:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Sainik Sales Corporation | - | 19-10-2023 17:21:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sainik Sales Corporation(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bio Metric Device,A4 Paper White,File Cover,Pen V7 Blue,Pen V5 Blue,Stapler small,Computer Mouse,De | 29880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MJD departmental store (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bio Metric Device,A4 Paper White,File Cover,Pen V7 Blue,Pen V5 Blue,Stapler small,Computer Mouse,De | 83155.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bio Metric Device | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| A4 Paper White | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3100.000 |
| File Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Pen V7 Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Pen V5 Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Stapler small | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 420.000 |
| Computer Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Desktop Calculator | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1300.000 |
| Envelop Large | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Envelop Small | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Tea Set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Glass set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 960.000 |
| Towel Big | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| Stamp Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Register 200 Pages | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Writing Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Steel Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 140.000 |
| Computer Keyboard | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| Tray | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 350.000 |
| Plates | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 900.000 |