Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Frp Rectangular Platforms 🛠️ The Ministry Of Power Invites Bids For The Supply Of Frp (Fiberglass Reinforced Plastic) Rectangular Platforms As Per Specifications Mentioned In Schedule 1 And 2. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 19, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Meticulously Review The Provided Schedules And Submit Detailed Bids That Comply With The Project's Technical And Quality Requirements. Keywords: Frp Platforms, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Fiberglass Reinforced Plastic, Government Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Schedule1 100232477 Item10 M2119836801 Platform, Frp, Rectangular, 50 Mm, 719 Mm,Schedule2 10023
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4805299
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 04, 2024 00:45
End Date
Expired 19/04/2024

Expired 870 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CRESCENT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCRESCENT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shembhu Ram Choudhary
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AERON COMPOSITE LIMITED Make : AERON MAKE FRP MOLDED GRATING Model : SM 50 X 50 X 50 Title : AERON MAKE FRP MOLDED GRATING 17-04-2024 10:20:14 MSE MSE Evaluated
2 AMALGAMATED INDUSTRIAL COMPOSITES PVT LTD Make : OEM Model : COMPOSITES Title : FRP GRATING 18-04-2024 17:23:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
3 BEN & GAWS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BEN & GAWS Model : FRPGRATING/0001 Title : Schedule1_ 100232477_ item10_ M2119836801_ PLATFORM, FRP, RECTANGULAR, 50MM, 719MM (Q3) , 19-04-2024 13:15:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
4 CRESCENT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CRESCENT Model : MOULDED Title : Schedule1_ 100232477_ item10_ M2119836801_ PLATFORM, FRP, RECTANGULAR, 50MM, 719MM (Q3) , Schedule2_ 15-04-2024 17:03:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
5 IDS COMPOSITES Make : IDSC Model : FRP GRATING Title : FRP GRATING 19-04-2024 12:17:17 MSE MSE Evaluated
6 INDO SMC PRIVATE LIMITED Make : INDO SMC Model : INDO/GRT50 Title : FRP Grating 16-04-2024 12:10:00 MSE MSE Evaluated
7 JINDAL ADVANCE MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : JAM Model : JAM Title : FRP Grating 19-04-2024 15:44:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Schedule1_ 100232477_ item10_ M2119836801_ PLATFORM, FRP, RECTANGULAR, 50MM, 719MM (Q3) , Schedule2_ CRESCENT MOULDED 500 ₹ 1399000.000
Schedule1_ 100232477_ item10_ M2119836801_ PLATFORM, FRP, RECTANGULAR, 50MM, 719MM (Q3) , Schedule2_ CRESCENT MOULDED 500 ₹ 1300000.000
Schedule1_ 100232477_ item10_ M2119836801_ PLATFORM, FRP, RECTANGULAR, 50MM, 719MM (Q3) , Schedule2_ CRESCENT MOULDED 500 ₹ 1077500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise