Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hazop And Qra Study Of Erpl Guwahati Ds And Erpl Siliguri Delivery Statio
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4796282 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 18:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2024
Expired 886 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
iFluids Engineering
Contract Value
165200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Sauvik Kumar Gohain
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Erpl
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAMAC DESIGN (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-03-2024 12:22:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BUREAU VERITAS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-04-2024 11:15:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Elazra Corporation | 01-04-2024 11:54:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GREEN CIRCLE INC | 27-03-2024 17:30:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | iFluids Engineering | 30-03-2024 11:47:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JOGI SAFETECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-03-2024 15:08:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 01-04-2024 12:53:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PARBIND PETSAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-04-2024 12:52:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SONAR BHARAT ENVIRONMENT &ECOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-04-2024 12:26:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | iFluids Engineering( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HAZOP AND QRA STUDY OF ERPL GUWAHATI DS AND ERPL SILIGURI DELIVERY STATIO | 165200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PARBIND PETSAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HAZOP AND QRA STUDY OF ERPL GUWAHATI DS AND ERPL SILIGURI DELIVERY STATIO | 193900.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - HAZOP AND QRA STUDY OF ERPL GUWAHATI DS AND ERPL SILIGURI DELIVERY STATION OF GSPL | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 165200.000 |