Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hazop And Qra Study
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4265777 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 29, 2023 21:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SONAR BHARAT ENVIRONMENT &ECOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED
70800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUREAU VERITAS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-12-2023 13:04:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Elazra Corporation | 12-12-2023 11:39:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GREEN CIRCLE INC | 13-12-2023 12:00:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | iFluids Engineering | 16-12-2023 18:31:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | inherent engineering | 16-12-2023 09:22:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JOGI SAFETECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-12-2023 14:09:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | JP India Engineering & Consultancy Services | 05-12-2023 17:28:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 12-12-2023 16:21:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PARBIND PETSAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-12-2023 16:52:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SAFETYELECTRICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES | 17-12-2023 14:35:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | Salvus Energy | 12-12-2023 12:36:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SONAR BHARAT ENVIRONMENT &ECOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-12-2023 11:30:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | TUV RHEINLAND (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-12-2023 12:06:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SONAR BHARAT ENVIRONMENT &ECOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HAZOP and QRA Study | 70800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PARBIND PETSAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HAZOP and QRA Study | 110999.00 | L2 |
| 3 | iFluids Engineering( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HAZOP and QRA Study | 112100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAFETYELECTRICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HAZOP and QRA Study | 125473.00 | L4 |
| 5 | jp india engineering & consultancy services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HAZOP and QRA Study | 146320.00 | L5 |
| 6 | JOGI SAFETECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HAZOP and QRA Study | 155040.20 | L6 |
| 7 | Elazra Corporation( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HAZOP and QRA Study | 182000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | inherent engineering( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HAZOP and QRA Study | 196667.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Salvus Energy( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HAZOP and QRA Study | 199420.00 | L9 |
| 10 | MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HAZOP and QRA Study | 212400.00 | L10 |
| 11 | GREEN CIRCLE INC( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HAZOP and QRA Study | 224200.00 | L11 |
| 12 | TUV RHEINLAND (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HAZOP and QRA Study | 305384.00 | L12 |
| 13 | BUREAU VERITAS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HAZOP and QRA Study | 410209.30 | L13 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - HAZOP and QRA Study | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 70800.000 |
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreE-tender for providing manpower services for hospital attendant to sir cv raman general hospital, bangalore-38
Regarding obtaining the services of group d and non-clinical staff on an outsourcing basis.
Read moreProviding tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreSupply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Read moreConsultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreof your Industry type