Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Conducting Hazop And Qra Study
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6129165 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2025 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2025
Expired 498 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Polite Engineering
199000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAMAC DESIGN (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-04-2025 11:47:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BUREAU VERITAS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-04-2025 15:29:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GREEN CIRCLE INC | 23-04-2025 10:19:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | iFluids Engineering | 23-04-2025 10:54:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JOGI SAFETECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-04-2025 17:12:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | JP India Engineering & Consultancy Services | 21-04-2025 13:06:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S SAF TECH SERVICES | 23-04-2025 14:19:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 23-04-2025 16:20:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | NRGTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-04-2025 17:43:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | PARBIND PETSAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-04-2025 17:52:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Polite Engineering | 23-04-2025 13:13:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SAFETY INFO PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-04-2025 14:34:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Polite Engineering( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Conducting HAZOP and QRA study | 199000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | iFluids Engineering( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Conducting HAZOP and QRA study | 265500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BUREAU VERITAS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Conducting HAZOP and QRA study | 509952.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Conducting HAZOP and QRA study | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 199000.000 |
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Read moreConducting exposure field visit for municipal councillors & officers & offline training under sbm 2.0 capacity building 2025-26
Conducting exposure field visit for municipal councillors & officers & offline training under sbm 2.0 capacity building 2025-26
Read moreNotice inviting tender for the empanelment of event management agency for conducting various melas/health camps/events etc. for state health society, bihar
Notice inviting tender for the empanelment of event management agency for conducting various melas/health camps/events etc. for state health society, bihar
Read moreSelection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Selection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreE-tender for providing manpower services for hospital attendant to sir cv raman general hospital, bangalore-38
Regarding obtaining the services of group d and non-clinical staff on an outsourcing basis.
Read moreProviding tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreof your Industry type