Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Standing Steam Iron
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4629241
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 14, 2024 01:55
End Date
Expired 23/02/2024

Expired 926 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 global engineering Make : PHILIPS Model : STANDING STEAM IRON Title : STEAM IRON 22-02-2024 12:34:22 MII MSE Qualified
2 MAA ENTERPRISE Make : PHILIPS Model : STANDING STEAM IRON Title : STEAM IRON 22-02-2024 12:44:32 MII MSE Qualified
3 RARA SUPPLY Make : PHILIPS Model : STANDING STEAM IRON Title : STEAM IRON 22-02-2024 12:45:58 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RARA SUPPLY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : standing steam iron 11000.00 L1
2 MAA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : standing steam iron 12311.00 L2
3 global engineering( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : standing steam iron 12401.00 L3