Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
12 V 100 Ah Battery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Air India Air Transport Services Limited | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4235374 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 21, 2023 20:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1007 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VEERA SYSTEMS AND SERVICES
19500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | Make : Custom Catalogue as per tender spec Model : Custom catalogue as per tender spec Title : Custom catalogue as per tender spec | 11-12-2023 14:39:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | TUSK ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : EP 84/12 Title : BATTERY 12V SMF VRLA 85AH (Q3) | 01-12-2023 14:22:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VEERA SYSTEMS AND SERVICES | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE EXPRESS 1000 Title : EXIDE XP1000 | 08-12-2023 17:02:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEERA SYSTEMS AND SERVICES | Item Categories : 12V 100AH Battery | 19500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TUSK ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 12V 100AH Battery | 36400.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EXIDE XP1000 | EXIDE | EXIDE EXPRESS 1000 | 2 | ₹ 19500.000 |
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreSupply of battery operated electric vehicles
Supply of battery operated electric vehicles to kitturu rani channamma university, hirebagewadi, belagavi.
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreof your Industry type