Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Printer Canon,Printer Brother,Selfie Stick,Cdr,Dvd R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4500586 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 00:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arsh Sales Corp | - | 29-01-2024 21:57:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G M ENTERPRISES | - | 29-01-2024 16:53:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Spark Technologies | - | 29-01-2024 16:17:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 27-01-2024 17:10:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arsh Sales Corp(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRINTER CANON,PRINTER BROTHER,SELFIE STICK,CDR,DVD R | 88900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Spark Technologies (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRINTER CANON,PRINTER BROTHER,SELFIE STICK,CDR,DVD R | 101000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G M ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRINTER CANON,PRINTER BROTHER,SELFIE STICK,CDR,DVD R | 104850.00 | L3 |