Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Bid Invitation For Repair Services At Madhopur 🛠️ The E In C Branch Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Invites Bids For The Execution Of 'Certain Repair To Otm And Md Accn In Pocket A And B' At Madhopur Under Ge Basoli. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 80,000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Carrying Out Repairs For The Specified Equipment. Bids Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Methodology, Cost Breakdown, And A Timeline For Completion. Keywords: Repair Services, Ge Basoli, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Tender, Bid, Madhopur, Otm, Md Accn, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ge/Bas 09/2024 25 Certain Repair To Otm And Md Accn In Pocket A And B At Madhopur Under Ge Basoli
|
| Description |
Ge/Bas 09/2024 25 Certain Repair To Otm And Md Accn In Pocket A And B At Madhopur Under Ge Basoli
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_661400_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE/BAS-09/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 80000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Madhopur area under GE Basoli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=739776 |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Comprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Comprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Read moreAddition/ alteration to sewage lines at certain locations in md accn area at ins valsura, jamnagar
Addition/ alteration to sewage lines at certain locations in md accn area at ins valsura, jamnagar
Read moreCertain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Certain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Read moreGe/bas-50/2024-25 certain repair to otm and md accn in pocket c at madhopur under ge basoli
Ge/bas-50/2024-25 certain repair to otm and md accn in pocket c at madhopur under ge basoli
Read moreGe/bas-47/2025-26 certain repair to otm and md accn in pocket a, b and c at madhopur under ge basoli
Ge/bas-47/2025-26 certain repair to otm and md accn in pocket a, b and c at madhopur under ge basoli
Read moreGe/bas-58/2023-24 certain repair to otm and md accn in south zone at madhopur under ge basoli
Ge/bas-58/2023-24 certain repair to otm and md accn in south zone at madhopur under ge basoli
Read moreGe/bas-57/2023-24 certain repair to otm and md accn in north zone at madhopur under ge basoli
Ge/bas-57/2023-24 certain repair to otm and md accn in north zone at madhopur under ge basoli
Read moreCertain repair to otm and md accn at pocket b at basoli grn under ge basoli
Certain repair to otm and md accn at pocket b at basoli grn under ge basoli
Read moreGe/bas-43/2024-25 periodical services to otm and md accn at madhopur under ge basoli.
Ge/bas-43/2024-25 periodical services to otm and md accn at madhopur under ge basoli.
Read moreGe/bas-44/2024-25 certain repair to otm and md accn and periodical services in pocket a at basoli grn under ge basoli
Ge/bas-44/2024-25 certain repair to otm and md accn and periodical services in pocket a at basoli grn under ge basoli
Read moreof your Industry type