Tender Details

About Tender

🪑 Procurement Alert: Chair Office (V2) Repair And Overhauling Service 🛠️ The Higher Education Department Of Jammu And Kashmir Is Seeking Bids For The Repair And Overhauling Service Of Chair Office (V2) Models From Godrej Interio. 🏫🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Vendors Should Submit Their Proposals To Provide Comprehensive Repair And Overhauling Services At The Buyer's Premises. Proposals Must Detail The Scope Of Services, Methodology, And Cost Estimates. Keywords: Repair And Overhauling Service, Chair Office (V2), Godrej Interio, Higher Education Department Jammu And Kashmir, Office Equipment Maintenance
Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Chair Office (V2); Godrej Interio; Yes; Buyer Premises
Description
Organisation Higher Education Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5084185
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 01, 2024 17:49
End Date
Expired 11/07/2024

Expired 784 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

OM ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

480000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Vinay Chauhan
Department: Higher Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: University Of Jammu

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 D S AND COMPANY 10-07-2024 22:46:13 N/A Qualified
2 NARANG FURNITURE CO 10-07-2024 18:57:47 N/A Qualified
3 OM ENTERPRISES 08-07-2024 16:02:36 MSE Qualified
4 Prateek Associates 10-07-2024 10:19:25 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Chair Office (V2); GODREJ INTERIO; Yes; Buyer Premises 480000.00 L1
2 NARANG FURNITURE CO Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Chair Office (V2); GODREJ INTERIO; Yes; Buyer Premises 489900.00 L2
3 D S AND COMPANY Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Chair Office (V2); GODREJ INTERIO; Yes; Buyer Premises 499999.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Repair and Overhauling Service - GODREJ INTERIO; Yes; Buyer Premises Repair and Overhauling Service 153 ₹ 480000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise