Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent: Tube Bundle Assembly Procurement 🔧 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Under The Government Of India, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of 99 Afc02 Tube Bundle Assemblies. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 5:00 Pm This Tender Is For The Supply Of High Quality Tube Bundle Assemblies To Be Used In Critical Oil And Gas Processing Equipment. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Petroleum Sector. Keywords: Tube Bundle Assembly, 99 Afc02, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Oil And Gas Industry| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
99 Afc02 Tube Bundle Assembly
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4989209 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 22:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VIKRANT HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED
5192000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROTHERM PRODUCTS | Make : AEROTHERM PRODUCTS Model : N.A Title : AFC TUBE BUNDLE | 17-06-2024 14:55:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AKSHAR PRECISION TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AKSHAR PRECISION TUBES PVT. LTD. Model : NA Title : 99AFC02 TUBE BUNDLE ASSEMBLY | 17-06-2024 15:34:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DYNATHERM ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DAPL Model : Tube bundle Assembly for 99AFC02 Title : Tube bundle | 17-06-2024 16:31:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ENGINEMATES HEAT TRANSFER PVT LTD | Make : ENGINEMATES HEAT TRANSFER PVT LTD Model : Air Cooled Heat Exchanger Title : Air Fin Cooler | 19-06-2024 17:44:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LOYAL EQUIPMENTS LIMITED | Make : LOYAL equipments limited Model : AFC Tube bundle Title : AFC Tube bundle assembly | 22-06-2024 18:03:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PATELS AIRTEMP (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : PATELS AIRTEMP (INDIA) LIMITED Model : 99AFC02 Title : 99AFC02 TUBE BUNDLE ASSEMBLY | 25-06-2024 11:11:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | TIRUPATI CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : TCPL_03 Title : AIR COOLED HEAT EXCHANGERS | 17-06-2024 12:03:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | UNITED COOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : United Cooling Systems Private Limited Model : Air Fin Cooler Tube Bundle assembly Title : Air Fin Cooler Tube Bundle assembly | 17-06-2024 18:20:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VIKRANT HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VIKRANT Model : Tube Bundle Title : Tube Bundle | 23-06-2024 11:50:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIKRANT HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 99AFC02 TUBE BUNDLE ASSEMBLY | 5192000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TIRUPATI CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 99AFC02 TUBE BUNDLE ASSEMBLY | 6812750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNITED COOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 99AFC02 TUBE BUNDLE ASSEMBLY | 7656418.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AKSHAR PRECISION TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 99AFC02 TUBE BUNDLE ASSEMBLY | 8045393.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ENGINEMATES HEAT TRANSFER PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 99AFC02 TUBE BUNDLE ASSEMBLY | 9410500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PATELS AIRTEMP (INDIA) LIMITED | Item Categories : 99AFC02 TUBE BUNDLE ASSEMBLY | 10430728.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tube Bundle | VIKRANT | Tube Bundle | 1 | ₹ 5192000.000 |
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreHinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Read moreBeautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in gandhinagara assembly constituency
Beautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in gandhinagara assembly constituency
Read moreBeautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in chickpete assembly constituency
Beautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in chickpete assembly constituency
Read moreBeautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in shivajinagara assembly constituency
Beautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in shivajinagara assembly constituency
Read moreBeautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in chamarajapete assembly constituency
Beautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in chamarajapete assembly constituency
Read moreReplacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreReplacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Replacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Read moreof your Industry type