Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Side Bag,Wall Clock,Umbrella
Description
Organisation Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4594783
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 29, 2024 00:04
End Date
Expired 09/03/2024

Expired 908 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAI ASSOCIATES

Contract Value

3916120.8

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dinesh Kumar Shrivastava
Department: Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 MODERN ADYOGIC UTPADAN SAHKARI SAMITI LTD. Make : MODERN ADYOGIC UTPADAN SAHKARI SAMITI LTD. Model : SIDE BAG Title : SIDE BAG 09-03-2024 13:02:18 Offline upload Qualified
2 REGENT TRADERS Make : REGENT TRADERS Model : SIDE BAG Title : SIDE BAG 09-03-2024 12:34:27 Offline upload Qualified
3 SAI ASSOCIATES Make : SAI ASSOCIATES Model : SIDE BAG Title : SIDE BAG 09-03-2024 12:03:01 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAI ASSOCIATES Item Categories : Side Bag,Wall Clock,Umbrella 3920340.00 L1
2 REGENT TRADERS Item Categories : Side Bag,Wall Clock,Umbrella 3923856.00 L2
3 MODERN ADYOGIC UTPADAN SAHKARI SAMITI LTD. Item Categories : Side Bag,Wall Clock,Umbrella 3930888.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SIDE BAG SAI ASSOCIATES SIDE BAG 7032 ₹ 1964037.600
WALL CLOCK SAI ASSOCIATES WALL CLOCK 7032 ₹ 976041.600
UMBRELLA SAI ASSOCIATES UMBRELLA 7032 ₹ 976041.600