Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Onlin Ups 60 Kva
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/318604
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 13, 2024 15:30
End Date
Expired 14/03/2024

Expired 907 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...

Tender Status: awarded
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PERPETUAL POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Item Categories : ONLIN UPS 60 KVA 2099423.76 L1
2 PROSTARM INFO SYSTEMS LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : ONLIN UPS 60 KVA 2102388.41 L2
3 TECHSER POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : ONLIN UPS 60 KVA 2271202.21 (Bid Price) L3
4 POWER-ONE MICRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : ONLIN UPS 60 KVA 2541441.01 (Bid Price) L4
5 UNILINE ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : ONLIN UPS 60 KVA 2822788.68 (Bid Price) L5
6 ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : ONLIN UPS 60 KVA 2894897.22 (Bid Price) L6
7 ARROW PC NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : ONLIN UPS 60 KVA 3301064.51 (Bid Price) L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BPE 650VA BPE BPE 650VA 2 ₹ 3216.000
DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT D-Link DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch 6 ₹ 4974.000
RICOH Toner type 1230D Black RICOH RICOH Toner type 1230D Black 5 ₹ 21905.000
HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC hp HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC 10 ₹ 42650.000
FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm Fevicol NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I 300 ₹ 20250.000
Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery LUMINOUS Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty 1 ₹ 13850.000
Nanochecker 710 NANOCHECKER 710 Nanochecker 710 1 ₹ 349000.000
JK J K Jk Easy Copier 300 ₹ 48897.000
Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm LOTUS Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES 30 ₹ 1080.000
jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs Sk SK 13 ₹ 4550.000
Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S SAMSUNG MLT-D101S 20 ₹ 35900.000
Notebook Computers-Laptop Lenovo Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs 5 ₹ 165000.000
Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g PHOENIX SMART-20 9 ₹ 31500.000
VIM SOAP Vim VIM SOAP 50 ₹ 1000.000
spectra FS paper Trident Paper FS spectra FS 75 gsm 100 ₹ 21000.000
COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT Trident TRIDENT SPECTRA 100 ₹ 17550.000
Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan BAJAJ Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan 2 ₹ 6599.980
WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE wonder WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE 100 ₹ 2200.000
HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer hp HP LaserJet Pro P1108 2 ₹ 17600.000
Rubber Gloves NA Rubber Gloves 100 ₹ 5900.000