Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Urgent Tender Invitation: Dg Set Repair And Servicing 🔧 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Tenders For The Repair And Servicing Of A 125 Kva Dg Set. 🏗️ 🗓️ Deadline: July 26, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Deliver High Quality Services In Line With The Specifications And Timelines Required. Keywords: Dg Set, Repair And Servicing, Ministry Of Defence, Tender, Power Generation Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Servicing Of Dg Set (125 Kva)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5128335 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 14:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 767 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Global Enterprises | Make : GLOBAL ENTERPRISES Model : REPAIR AND SERVICING OF DG SET Title : REPAIR AND SERVICING OF DG SET | 06-07-2024 19:47:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PARAG ENTERPRISES | Make : PARAG ENTERPRISES Model : REPAIR AND SERVICING OF DG SET Title : REPAIR AND SERVICING OF DG SET | 06-07-2024 18:23:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PHOENIX ENTERPRISES | Make : PHONEX ENTERPRISES Model : REPAIR AND SERVICING OF DG SET Title : REPAIR AND SERVICING OF DG SET | 13-07-2024 16:44:14 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARAG ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : REPAIR AND SERVICING OF DG SET (125 KVA) | 46999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Global Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : REPAIR AND SERVICING OF DG SET (125 KVA) | 52500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PHOENIX ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : REPAIR AND SERVICING OF DG SET (125 KVA) | 92500.00 | L3 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreProvn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Read moreAnnual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreMaintainace and servicing of medical equipments across health facility of kolar district 26-27
Maintainace and servicing of medical equipments across health facility of kolar district 26-27
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Creation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreof your Industry type