Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mrpl Pr No 3300010680 Scanning Of A4 Size Documents As Per Boq And Bidder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4222641 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/12/2023
Expired 1010 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SOFTAGE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LTD.
Contract Value
2020632
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 13 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Surekha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Materials Department
Organisation:
Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DJ MEDIAPRINT & LOGISTICS LIMITED | 02-12-2023 14:44:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EDUPLEX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-12-2023 19:26:35 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ICON COPIER CARE | 01-12-2023 16:58:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Mathenson records management pvt ltd | 01-12-2023 16:51:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MULTISOFT COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-11-2023 16:33:03 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NILA MANTEK | 01-12-2023 19:23:29 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NISARGA INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-12-2023 12:13:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SAIKUMAR ENTERPRISES | 02-12-2023 12:27:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SOFTAGE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LTD. | 30-11-2023 15:04:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | WideScan Technologies | 01-12-2023 17:25:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOFTAGE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LTD. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL PR NO 3300010680 SCANNING OF A4 SIZE DOCUMENTS AS PER BOQ AND BIDDER | 2020632.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DJ MEDIAPRINT & LOGISTICS LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL PR NO 3300010680 SCANNING OF A4 SIZE DOCUMENTS AS PER BOQ AND BIDDER | 2588448.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WideScan Technologies | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL PR NO 3300010680 SCANNING OF A4 SIZE DOCUMENTS AS PER BOQ AND BIDDER | 3315800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EDUPLEX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL PR NO 3300010680 SCANNING OF A4 SIZE DOCUMENTS AS PER BOQ AND BIDDER | 3341400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MULTISOFT COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL PR NO 3300010680 SCANNING OF A4 SIZE DOCUMENTS AS PER BOQ AND BIDDER | 3720000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NISARGA INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL PR NO 3300010680 SCANNING OF A4 SIZE DOCUMENTS AS PER BOQ AND BIDDER | 4237380.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ICON COPIER CARE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL PR NO 3300010680 SCANNING OF A4 SIZE DOCUMENTS AS PER BOQ AND BIDDER | 4878120.00 | L7 |
| 8 | NILA MANTEK( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL PR NO 3300010680 SCANNING OF A4 SIZE DOCUMENTS AS PER BOQ AND BIDDER | 6378000.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - MRPL PR NO 3300010680 SCANNING OF A4 SIZE DOCUMENTS AS PER BOQ AND BIDDER TO QUOTE LUMPSUM PRICE FOR QUANTITY 4500000 PAGES INCLUDING GST TO BE QUOTED IN GEM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1964700.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - MRPL PR NO 3300010680 SCANNING OF A3 SIZE DOCUMENTS AS PER BOQ AND BIDDER TO QUOTE LUMPSUM PRICE FOR QUANTITY 20000 PAGES INCLUDING GST TO BE QUOTED IN GEM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 18172.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - MRPL PR NO 3300010680 INDEXING AND LINKING OF SCANNED DOCUMENTS AS PER BOQ AND BIDDER TO QUOTE LUMPSUM PRICE FOR QUANTITY 50000 LINE ENTRY INCLUDING GST TO BE QUOTED IN GEM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 37760.000 |