Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Oxygen Purity Meter For Oxygen Concentrator
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4685808
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 24, 2024 17:25
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 922 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A K TRADERS Make : niscomed Model : O2 Analyzer 26-02-2024 20:56:33 N/A Qualified
2 H.L ENTERPRISES Make : niscomed Model : O2 Analyzer 05-03-2024 00:20:19 N/A Qualified
3 M/S ANIL TRADING CORPORATION Make : niscomed Model : O2 Analyzer 05-03-2024 00:20:33 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A K TRADERS Item Categories : Oxygen Purity Meter for Oxygen Concentrator 35000.00 L1
2 H.L ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Oxygen Purity Meter for Oxygen Concentrator 40000.00 L2
3 M/S ANIL TRADING CORPORATION Item Categories : Oxygen Purity Meter for Oxygen Concentrator 50000.00 L3