Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: T Max Boring Bars 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of T Max Boring Bars Conforming To Iso Code No. S 16 R And Iso Key Code S25. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 7:30 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Sclcr 09 And Sclcr 12 Models. This Is An Opportunity For Suppliers To Contribute To The Nation's Defence Capabilities. Keywords: T Max Boring Bars, Iso Standards, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Bidding, Precision Engineering Tools| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
T Max Boring Bar To Iso Code No. S 16 R Sclcr 09,Boring Bar To Iso Key Code S25 S Sclcr 12
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4849023 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 14:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 854 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | apc solutions | Make : ceratizit Model : S16R SCLCR 09 Title : S16R SCLCR 09 | 30-04-2024 17:45:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ASSOCIATE PRODUCT & SERVICES | Make : WIDIA Model : T-MAX BORING BAR TO ISO CODE NO.S-16-R SCLCR 09. Title : T-MAX BORING BAR TO ISO CODE NO. S-16-R SCLCR 09. | 29-04-2024 11:19:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | engitech enterprises | Make : JSE Model : (4849023) BORING BAR S16R-SCLCR 09 Title : (4849023) BORING BAR S16R-SCLCR 09 | 29-04-2024 23:36:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | Make : ALFA Model : T-MAX BORING BAR TO ISO CODE NO. S-16-R SCLCR 09 Title : T-MAX BORING BAR TO ISO CODE NO. S-16-R SCLCR 09 | 27-04-2024 13:25:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | J S Engineering | Make : NA Model : S16R SCLCR 09 06NOS Title : T-MAX BORING BAR TO ISO CODE NO. S-16-R SCLCR 09 -4849023 | 25-04-2024 17:08:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | KORUTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Korloy Model : T-MAX BORING BAR S-16-R SCLCR 09 - S16R-SCLCR-09 Title : S16R-SCLCR-09 | 26-04-2024 11:33:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | MANVI CORPORATIONS | Make : ceratizit Model : S16R SCLCR 09 Title : S16R SCLCR 09 | 30-04-2024 18:31:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | RENUKA TOOLS | Make : RENUKA TOOLS Model : T-MAX Boring Bar S-16-R SCLCR 09 Title : T-MAX Boring Bar S-16-R SCLCR 09 | 28-04-2024 14:42:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | S.SAIFY & CO. | Make : AS PER OUR TECHNICAL OFFER Model : S16R-SCLCR09 AS PER REQUIREMENT Title : BORING HOLDER | 30-04-2024 15:53:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | TAEGUTEC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TAEGUTEC Model : "ITEM NOMENCLATURE: T-MAX BORING BAR TO ISO CODE N Title : S16R SCLCR 09 | 29-04-2024 16:38:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | VED INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIERS | Make : MULTI PRECISION TECHNOLOGIES Model : Boring Bar S16R SCLCR 09 Title : Boring Bar S16R SCLCR 09 | 30-04-2024 17:46:48 | N/A | Evaluated |