Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boring Bar To Iso No. S16 M Sclcr 09
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3769184 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 21:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | Make : ALFA Model : Boring Bar to ISO No. S16-M-SCLCR-09 Title : Boring Bar to ISO No. S16-M-SCLCR-09 | 03-08-2023 12:33:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : A16R-SCLCR 09 Title : A16R-SCLCR 09 | 10-08-2023 21:59:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S TOTAL SOLUTIONS | Make : MITSUBISHI DIA EDGE Model : S16MSCLCR09 Title : BORING BAR TO ISO NO. S16MSCLCR09 | 10-08-2023 19:36:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ASSOCIATED TECHNOLOGIES | Make : KORLOY INDIA Model : BORING BAR TO ISO NO. S16-R-SCLCR-09 Title : BORING BAR TO ISO NO. S16-R-SCLCR-09 | 11-08-2023 15:08:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Make : ISCAR Model : S16M SCLCR -09 Title : BORING BAR TO ISO - S16M SCLCR -09 | 11-08-2023 15:53:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SALASAR ASSOCIATES | Make : YG1 Model : S16M SCLCR 09 Title : S16M SCLCR 09 BORING BAR DIA 16MM | 10-08-2023 16:34:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Make : CERATIZIT Model : BORING BAR TO ISO NO. S16-M-SCLCR-09 Title : BORING BAR TO ISO NO. S16-M-SCLCR-09 | 11-08-2023 13:45:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | TOTAL PRECISION | Make : TOTAL PRECISION Model : S16MSCLCR09 Title : BORING BAR DIA 16MM | 11-08-2023 17:43:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : BORING BAR TO ISO NO. S16-M-SCLCR-09 | 25311.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SALASAR ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : BORING BAR TO ISO NO. S16-M-SCLCR-09 | 35220.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TOTAL PRECISION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BORING BAR TO ISO NO. S16-M-SCLCR-09 | 44175.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S TOTAL SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : BORING BAR TO ISO NO. S16-M-SCLCR-09 | 66600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Item Categories : BORING BAR TO ISO NO. S16-M-SCLCR-09 | 69975.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S ASSOCIATED TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : BORING BAR TO ISO NO. S16-M-SCLCR-09 | 78510.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Item Categories : BORING BAR TO ISO NO. S16-M-SCLCR-09 | 104076.00 | L7 |
| 8 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : BORING BAR TO ISO NO. S16-M-SCLCR-09 | 167088.00 | L8 |
Group no-03 construction of drain and path from nagina pustak to transformer via ramugraha singh's house in ward no. 09.
Group no-03 construction of drain and path from nagina pustak to transformer via ramugraha singh's house in ward no. 09.
Read moreRepairs to upstream revetment from ch 600 m to 1175 m of earthen embankment of lower mullamari project
Repairs to upstream revetment from ch 600 m to 1175 m of earthen embankment of lower mullamari project
Read moreProviding & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreGeneral stall no.19 haveri bus station size 100 sqft.vacant as on dt.29-09-2026
Mlf rs 7102 emd rs 21306 area 100 sqft vacant as on dt 29-09-2026
Read moreGeneral stall no.03 chikkamshi hosur bus stand size 119.97 sqft.vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Mlf rs 5932 emd rs 17796 area 119.97 sqft vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Read moreGeneral stall no.04 chikkamshi hosur bus stand size 119.97 sqft.vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Mlf rs 5492 emd rs 16476 area 119.97 sqft vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Read moreGeneral stall no.02 tadas bus stand size 117.71 sqft. tq.shiggavi vacant as on dt 09-11-2026
Mlf rs 3661 emd rs 10983 area 117.71 sqft vacant as on dt 09-11-2026
Read moreRaising of bamboo plantation inluding adavance work 09 ha, under nbm at kowalli fs no 14, 15, bilagi range 2026-27
Raising of bamboo plantation inluding adavance work 09 ha, under nbm at kowalli fs no 14, 15, bilagi range 2026-27
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreof your Industry type