Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Services As Per Required Demand; Services As Per Req
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Tribal Development Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5342614 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 30, 2024 18:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2024
Expired 713 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LIGHT ZONE
100000000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBICA TENT INDUSTRIES | 19-09-2024 14:38:40 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LIGHT ZONE | 19-09-2024 13:45:11 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NANA UJAWANE MANDAP CONTRACTOR | 08-09-2024 19:32:51 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | S R CATERERS & EVENT MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-09-2024 21:48:55 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S R CATERERS & EVENT MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - SERVICES AS PER REQUIRED DEMAND; SERVICES AS PER REQ | 100000000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMBICA TENT INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - SERVICES AS PER REQUIRED DEMAND; SERVICES AS PER REQ | 100000000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | LIGHT ZONE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - SERVICES AS PER REQUIRED DEMAND; SERVICES AS PER REQ | 100000000.00 | L1 |
| 4 | NANA UJAWANE MANDAP CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - SERVICES AS PER REQUIRED DEMAND; SERVICES AS PER REQ | 800000000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - SERVICES AS PER REQUIRED DEMAND; SERVICES AS PER REQUIRED DEMAND; Consumables to be provided by buyer | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 100000000.000 |
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreFacility management services - lumpsum based - supply of item as per required demand; supply of ite
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - required as per uploaded pdf; required as per upload
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - government; as per demand; consumables to be provide
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - government; as per demand; consumables to be provide
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - repairing of sky lift as per demand; repairing of sk
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - upgradation of industrial drainage network; with req
Read more
of your Industry type