Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Crimping Plier Matl Code 201050170269,Crimping Tool Matl Code 201050170270,Crimping Plier Matl Code
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4119724 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 14:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2023
Expired 1027 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPHENOL INTERCONNECT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-11-2023 15:56:45 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | AVDEL (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-11-2023 15:59:12 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | BHATIA TOOLS AND TECHNOLOGY | - | 10-11-2023 12:20:09 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | DAMODAR ENTERPRISES | - | 08-11-2023 13:10:04 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | DEVEN TRADING CORPORATION | - | 02-11-2023 10:16:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S BCS TECHNOLOGIES | - | 11-11-2023 00:00:11 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | VG Exports | - | 27-10-2023 20:06:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-11-2023 08:14:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |