Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Seal A 70 X85 X8,O Ring 110 X3,1 Oil Seal A 70 X85 X8,2 Oil Seal A 70 X85 X8,3 Oil Seal A 70 X85 X8
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3898782 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 21:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
YAM RUBBER PRODUCTS
Contract Value
710
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sachin Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Hmt Machine Tools Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S INFRATECH | - | 09-10-2023 17:34:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AVL ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-10-2023 17:44:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S LEATHAR LAND | - | 14-09-2023 13:42:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-10-2023 17:03:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | YAM RUBBER PRODUCTS | - | 09-09-2023 10:37:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YAM RUBBER PRODUCTS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL SEAL A 70 X85X8,O RING 110X3,1 OIL SEAL A 70 X85X8,2 OIL SEAL A 70 X85X8,3 OIL SEAL A 70 X85X8 | 2124.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OIL SEAL A 70 X85X8 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
| O RING 110X3 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 706.000 |
| 1 OIL SEAL A 70 X85X8 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
| 2 OIL SEAL A 70 X85X8 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
| 3 OIL SEAL A 70 X85X8 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |