Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Eme Logo Branding Materials 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Production Of Branding Materials Featuring The Eme (Electrical And Mechanical Engineers) Logo, Formation Logo, And Associated Reflective Stickers. 🎨 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Design Samples, Material Specifications, And Costing, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Forces. Keywords: Eme Logo, Branding Materials, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Reflective Stickers, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boards,Corps Pf Eme Logo,Formation Logo,Reflective Sticker Of Formation Logo,Reflective Sticker Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4922462 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 00:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEE TECH ENTERPRISES | - | 16-05-2024 21:36:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-05-2024 21:40:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-05-2024 21:35:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEE TECH ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Boards,Corps pf EME Logo,Formation Logo,Reflective Sticker of Formation Logo,Reflective Sticker of | 36220.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Boards,Corps pf EME Logo,Formation Logo,Reflective Sticker of Formation Logo,Reflective Sticker of | 37000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Boards,Corps pf EME Logo,Formation Logo,Reflective Sticker of Formation Logo,Reflective Sticker of | 37900.00 | L3 |