Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 M Reflective Sticker Red,3 M Reflective Sticker Yellow
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3558192 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 23:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEEPAK TRADING CORPORATIONJINENDRA INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTSPOWER TOOLS AND TACKLES
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLASSIC TRADERS | - | 04-07-2023 15:49:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK TRADING CORPORATION | - | 21-06-2023 12:42:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | DHINGRA BROTHERS (INDIA) | - | 27-06-2023 18:52:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ENVIRONMENTAL ENGG. CO. | - | 04-07-2023 17:56:29 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | JINENDRA INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS | - | 24-06-2023 18:07:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S M.A. ENTERPRISES | - | 01-07-2023 14:43:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | POWER TOOLS AND TACKLES | - | 03-07-2023 17:24:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | Red Dot Solutions | - | 04-07-2023 15:17:38 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | S V Enterprises | - | 29-06-2023 14:39:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHIVAM ARTS | - | 21-06-2023 18:45:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHREE LAMIPACK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-07-2023 13:00:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : 3M REFLECTIVE STICKER RED,3M REFLECTIVE STICKER YELLOW | 364500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JINENDRA INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS (MII) | Item Categories : 3M REFLECTIVE STICKER RED,3M REFLECTIVE STICKER YELLOW | 394200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | POWER TOOLS AND TACKLES (MII) | Item Categories : 3M REFLECTIVE STICKER RED,3M REFLECTIVE STICKER YELLOW | 398340.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3M REFLECTIVE STICKER RED | NA | BOQ Item | 1575 | ₹ 127575.000 |
| 3M REFLECTIVE STICKER YELLOW | NA | BOQ Item | 1800 | ₹ 145800.000 |
| 3M REFLECTIVE STICKER RED | NA | BOQ Item | 263 | ₹ 21303.000 |
| 3M REFLECTIVE STICKER YELLOW | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 24300.000 |
| 3M REFLECTIVE STICKER RED | NA | BOQ Item | 262 | ₹ 21222.000 |
| 3M REFLECTIVE STICKER YELLOW | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 24300.000 |
Rtps-designing, printing and fixing of retro- reflective safety signage boards, various policy boards and major equipment naming boards on acp sheet of 3mm and installation at various locations of plant
Rtps-designing, printing and fixing of retro-reflective safety signage boards, various policy boards and major equipment naming boards on acp sheet of 3mm and installation at various locations of plant.
Read morePvc 3 m retro reflective tape red,reflective white tape 3m,retro tape yellow 3m,yellow colour tape,
Read more
Retro reflective sticker golden yellow
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRetro reflective sticker self adhesive red
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type