Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 M Reflective Sticker Red,3 M Reflective Sticker Yellow
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3595981 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 16:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2023
Expired 1160 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JINENDRA INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS
Contract Value
70600
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ramachandra K Nadakarni
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK TRADING CORPORATION | - | 22-06-2023 10:41:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DHINGRA BROTHERS (INDIA) | - | 27-06-2023 14:43:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JINENDRA INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS | - | 26-06-2023 11:14:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S M.A. ENTERPRISES | - | 01-07-2023 14:36:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | POWER TOOLS AND TACKLES | - | 03-07-2023 16:37:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Red Dot Solutions | - | 30-06-2023 23:55:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | RUPA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-06-2023 17:49:55 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | S V Enterprises | - | 30-06-2023 20:02:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHIVAM ARTS | - | 26-06-2023 18:23:34 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | SILVERLINE TRADING COMPANY | - | 03-07-2023 16:20:54 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINENDRA INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS(MII) | Item Categories : 3M REFLECTIVE STICKER RED,3M REFLECTIVE STICKER YELLOW | 70600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | POWER TOOLS AND TACKLES (MII) | Item Categories : 3M REFLECTIVE STICKER RED,3M REFLECTIVE STICKER YELLOW | 71616.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEEPAK TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : 3M REFLECTIVE STICKER RED,3M REFLECTIVE STICKER YELLOW | 72000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SILVERLINE TRADING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : 3M REFLECTIVE STICKER RED,3M REFLECTIVE STICKER YELLOW | 74752.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3M REFLECTIVE STICKER RED | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 39200.000 |
| 3M REFLECTIVE STICKER YELLOW | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 31400.000 |