Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss Kitchen Working Table,Chapatti Table,Wall Mounted Self,Pot Rack 4 Self,Table With Drawer Cabinet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/414607 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 28, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2024
Expired 643 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Tender Status:
awarded
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kuldeep Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
National Disaster Response Force (ndrf)
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANMEET SYSTEM (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SS Kitchen Working table,Chapatti table,Wall mounted self,Pot rack 4 self,Table with drawer cabinet | 294540.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | FAV Technologies(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SS Kitchen Working table,Chapatti table,Wall mounted self,Pot rack 4 self,Table with drawer cabinet | 295050.00 | L1 |
| 3 | PNRANJAN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SS Kitchen Working table,Chapatti table,Wall mounted self,Pot rack 4 self,Table with drawer cabinet | 303685.00 | L2 |
| 4 | GLORIOUS PROFESSIONAL KITCHEN SYSTEMS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SS Kitchen Working table,Chapatti table,Wall mounted self,Pot rack 4 self,Table with drawer cabinet | 343500.00 | L3 |
| 5 | SANDHYA STEEL FURNITURE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SS Kitchen Working table,Chapatti table,Wall mounted self,Pot rack 4 self,Table with drawer cabinet | 357800.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 6 | RAAJAS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SS Kitchen Working table,Chapatti table,Wall mounted self,Pot rack 4 self,Table with drawer cabinet | 368196.05 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 7 | PRINCE ENGINEERING (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SS Kitchen Working table,Chapatti table,Wall mounted self,Pot rack 4 self,Table with drawer cabinet | 426150.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 8 | COOKMAN COOKING EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SS Kitchen Working table,Chapatti table,Wall mounted self,Pot rack 4 self,Table with drawer cabinet | 510000.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |