Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ss Chapatti Puffer Plate,Ss Heavy Duty Stock Pot Stove,Ss Wet Pulveriser,Ss 4 Tier Plate Rack Almir
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4463150
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 10, 2024 19:16
End Date
Expired 25/01/2024

Expired 952 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GLOWSPARX PACIFIC

Contract Value

402550

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rakesh Jaiswal
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGRAVANSHI SALES CORPORATION - 26-01-2024 12:02:29 MSE Qualified
2 ambala frost industries - 21-01-2024 14:17:30 MSE Disqualified
3 ANANT VISION TECHNOLOGIES - 25-01-2024 15:03:56 MSE Qualified
4 GLOWSPARX PACIFIC - 25-01-2024 13:40:47 N/A Qualified
5 SAMEER INDUSTRIES - 26-01-2024 12:22:01 MSE Qualified
6 SCIENTIFIC SYSTEMS - 24-01-2024 17:09:25 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GLOWSPARX PACIFIC Item Categories : SS Chapatti Puffer Plate,SS Heavy Duty Stock Pot Stove,SS Wet Pulveriser,SS 4 Tier Plate Rack Almir 402550.00 L1
2 ANANT VISION TECHNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SS Chapatti Puffer Plate,SS Heavy Duty Stock Pot Stove,SS Wet Pulveriser,SS 4 Tier Plate Rack Almir 406500.00 L2
3 AGRAVANSHI SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SS Chapatti Puffer Plate,SS Heavy Duty Stock Pot Stove,SS Wet Pulveriser,SS 4 Tier Plate Rack Almir 412300.00 L3
4 SAMEER INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SS Chapatti Puffer Plate,SS Heavy Duty Stock Pot Stove,SS Wet Pulveriser,SS 4 Tier Plate Rack Almir 447400.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SS Chapatti Puffer Plate NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 74930.000
SS Heavy Duty Stock Pot Stove NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 17110.000
SS Wet Pulveriser NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 30000.000
SS 4 Tier Plate Rack Almirah With 3 Side SS Cladding of Perforated SS Sheet and Front Doors of SS Perforated Sheet NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 179360.000
SS Water Boiler Double Jacketted With Thick Insulation of Mineral Wool Electrically Operated With Temp Controller NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 37760.000
SS Table Top Mini Bhatti. NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 4990.000
SS Dough Kneading Machine With Round Drum, Double Belt Fitted With 2 HP Crompton Motor. NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 58400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise