Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Anti Armed Piercing Plate & Related Materials 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Anti Armed Piercing Plate (20ft X5ft), Cutting Wheels (4 Inch), Tapping Screws (3 Inch), And Plywood (12 Mm, 8ft X4ft). 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Anti Armed Piercing Plate, Cutting Wheel, Tapping Screw, Plywood, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Defence Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Anti Armed Piercing Plate 20ft X5ft,Cutting Wheel 4 Inch,Tapping Screw 3 Inch,Plywood 12 Mm 8ft X4ft,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4877832 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 21, 2024 18:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 847 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS | - | 12-05-2024 15:29:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH TRADERS | - | 12-05-2024 15:23:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | QUALITY TRADERS | - | 12-05-2024 15:36:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-TECH TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Anti Armed Piercing Plate 20ftX5ft,Cutting Wheel 4 Inch,Tapping Screw 3 inch,Plywood 12 mm 8ftX4ft, | 149462.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Anti Armed Piercing Plate 20ftX5ft,Cutting Wheel 4 Inch,Tapping Screw 3 inch,Plywood 12 mm 8ftX4ft, | 156105.00 | L2 |
| 3 | QUALITY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Anti Armed Piercing Plate 20ftX5ft,Cutting Wheel 4 Inch,Tapping Screw 3 inch,Plywood 12 mm 8ftX4ft, | 163290.00 | L3 |