Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Deemed Ot Dadri Gashousepkeeping Of Dgps Area Operation Support And Lub O
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6002530
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2025 22:16
End Date
Expired 10/03/2025

Expired 542 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHAILESH ENGINEERING CO.

Contract Value

17553302

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Simpal Kumari
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 abhilash construction company 10-03-2025 11:42:37 MSE MSE Qualified
2 M/s Krishna Engineering Works 10-03-2025 14:54:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 M/S. ARUN KUMAR RAM 01-03-2025 15:54:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 NAVEEN ENGINEERS & CONTRACTORS 10-03-2025 12:19:11 MSE MSE Qualified
5 PRATAP ENTERPRISES 10-03-2025 09:17:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 SHAILESH ENGINEERING CO. 03-03-2025 13:37:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
7 SHIV ENTERPRISES 07-03-2025 18:19:07 MSE MSE Qualified
8 SHREE PROTECTION FORCE PRIVATE LIMITED 08-03-2025 14:56:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHAILESH ENGINEERING CO.( MSE Social Category: ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deemed OT DADRI GASHOUSEPKEEPING OF DGPS AREA OPERATION SUPPORT AND LUB O 17553302.00 L1
2 PRATAP ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deemed OT DADRI GASHOUSEPKEEPING OF DGPS AREA OPERATION SUPPORT AND LUB O 19079065.00 L2
3 NAVEEN ENGINEERS & CONTRACTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deemed OT DADRI GASHOUSEPKEEPING OF DGPS AREA OPERATION SUPPORT AND LUB O 19229486.14 L3
4 abhilash construction company( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deemed OT DADRI GASHOUSEPKEEPING OF DGPS AREA OPERATION SUPPORT AND LUB O 19610219.46 L4
5 M/S. ARUN KUMAR RAM( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deemed OT DADRI GASHOUSEPKEEPING OF DGPS AREA OPERATION SUPPORT AND LUB O 21200000.00 L5
6 SHIV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deemed OT DADRI GASHOUSEPKEEPING OF DGPS AREA OPERATION SUPPORT AND LUB O 21831345.01 L6
7 M/s Krishna Engineering Works( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deemed OT DADRI GASHOUSEPKEEPING OF DGPS AREA OPERATION SUPPORT AND LUB O 23370792.50 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Deemed OT DADRI GASHOUSEPKEEPING OF DGPS AREA OPERATION SUPPORT AND LUB OIL MAINTENANCE AT DGPS AREA WITH SAFETY SUPERVISOR Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 17553302.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise