Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌳 U.P. Housing And Development Board (Uphdb) Is Seeking Bids For A Significant Green Initiative! 🌱🌳 The Project Involves The Plantation Of 20,000 Saplings And Ongoing Maintenance Work In The Green Belt Area Between 14 A And 14 B, Mandola Vihar Yojna, Ghaziabad, Utilizing The Miyawaki Method. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 5:00 Pm 💸 Tender Fee: Inr 1770 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 660,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess Expertise In Ecological Conservation And Afforestation, With A Focus On The Miyawaki Technique. Proposals Should Detail The Plantation Plan, Maintenance Strategy, And Timelines For Project Completion. Keywords: Plantation, Miyawaki Method, Green Belt, U.P. Housing And Development Board, Afforestation, Maintenance Work, Ghaziabad, Tender, Bid, State Govt. And Ut| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plantation Of 20000 Nos Plants And Their Maintenance Work In Green Belt Between 14 A And 14 B By Miyawaki Pattern At Mandola Vihar Yojna Ghaziabad
|
| Description |
Plantation Of 20000 Nos Plants And Their Maintenance Work In Green Belt Between 14 A And 14 B By Miyawaki Pattern At Mandola Vihar Yojna Ghaziabad
|
| Organisation | U.P. Housing and Development Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UPHDB_934345_1 |
|
Reference Number |
537/PRO-50E/23, Date 25.06.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 1770 |
| EMD | 66000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mandola Vihar Yojna Ghaziabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1614968 |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Plantation of 40000 nos plants and their maintenance work in green belt between sector-14a and 14b by miyawaki pattern in 1.1429 hect area and maintenance of 04 year at mandola vihar yojna ghaziabad
Plantation of 40000 nos plants and their maintenance work in green belt between sector-14a and 14b by miyawaki pattern in 1.1429 hect area and maintenance of 04 year at mandola vihar yojna ghaziabad
Read morePlantation of 40000 nos plants and their maintenance work in green belt between sector-14a and 14b by miyawaki pattern in 1.1429 hect area and maintenance of 04 year at mandola vihar yojna ghaziabad.
Plantation of 40000 nos plants and their maintenance work in green belt between sector-14a and&#x0d 14b by miyawaki pattern in 1.1429 hect area and maintenance of 04 year at mandola vihar yojna&#x0d ghaziabad.
Read moreNatural forest creation by miyawaki pattern of 23000 nos plants and their maintenance in 125 m wide green belt between sector 14a and 14b in 0.843 hect area at mandola vihar yojna ghaziabad
Natural forest creation by miyawaki pattern of 23000 nos plants and their maintenance in 125 m wide green belt between sector 14a and 14b in 0.843 hect area at mandola vihar yojna ghaziabad
Read morePlantation by miyawaki pattern
Plantation of 20000 nos. plants by miyawaki pattern and their maintenance work in green belt of jagriti vihar (ext.), scheme no. 11, meerut.
Read moreConstruction of park in sec-6 at mandola vihar yojna ghaziabad
Construction of park in sec-6 at mandola vihar yojna ghaziabad
Read moreConstruction of 4 nos park in sector 23 at mandola vihar yojna ghaziabad
Construction of 4 nos park in sector 23 at mandola vihar yojna ghaziabad
Read moreGeneral earth work earth balancing in sector 23 at mandola vihar yojna ghaziabad
General earth work earth balancing in sector 23 at mandola vihar yojna ghaziabad
Read morePlantation work by miyawaki method in the aasra awas yojna asafabad.
Plantation work by miyawaki method in the aasra awas yojna asafabad.
Read morePlantation work by miyawaki method in the aasra awas yojna asafabad.
Plantation work by miyawaki method in the aasra awas yojna asafabad.
Read morePlantation work by miyawaki method in the aasra awas yojna asafabad.
Plantation work by miyawaki method in the aasra awas yojna asafabad.
Read moreof your Industry type