Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5378819
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 19, 2024 18:35
End Date
Expired 01/10/2024

Expired 704 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMRIT TRADERS Make : Pilot Model : PILOT V7 01-10-2024 12:38:56 MII Qualified
2 DEEP TRADING CO. Make : Pilot Model : PILOT V7 01-10-2024 12:53:09 MII Qualified
3 NIYA TRADERS Make : LINC Model : LINC Pentonic Blue Ball Pen 05-10-2024 12:57:44 MII Disqualified
4 VSM ADVANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Pilot Model : PILOT V7 30-09-2024 13:12:26 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VSM ADVANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen 286641.00 L1
2 AMRIT TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen 333450.00 L2
3 DEEP TRADING CO. (MII) Item Categories : Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen 340300.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise