Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚧 Procurement Opportunity: Bellows For Heavy Industry Equipment 🚧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bellows For Front And Rear Applications, Categorized As Na A And Na B. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Specified Bellows. Bids Must Comply With All Relevant Industry Standards And Regulations. Keywords: Bellows, Front, Rear, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bellows Front,Bellows Rear,Na,Na A,Na B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4903130 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 837 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HIND LEATHER & ENGG. WORKS.HIND LEATHER & ENGG. WORKS.
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIND LEATHER & ENGG. WORKS. | - | 04-05-2024 11:09:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | J P PROJECT AND SERVICES | - | 13-05-2024 17:36:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | PRASHIM ENTERPRISES | - | 16-05-2024 15:10:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BELLOWS FRONT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| BELLOWS REAR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3900.000 |
Welcome maint/repair of internal electrification at sector a and b under ge (a) baroda.
As per boq
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreResurvey of albady block bit iii a & b reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 6.50 km in hebri range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of albady block bit iii a & b reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 6.50 km in hebri range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Read moreConstruction of rain water harvesting and imp./dev. of park opp. near h no. b/143 in shalamar village, shalimar bagh-a, ward no. 55/kpz.
Construction of rain water harvesting and imp./dev. of park opp. near h no. b/143 in shalamar village, shalimar bagh-a, ward no. 55/kpz.
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat rohtas block- 11-b (rohtas block 11-b)
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat rohtas block- 11-b (rohtas block 11-b)
Read moreShanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block
Shanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block, 10,000sq.ft, rs.11,11,726, emd rs. 11,30,569, license period 10 years
Read moreShanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block
Shanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block, 10,000sq.ft, rs.11,11,726, emd rs. 11,30,569, license period 10 years
Read moreSupply vitamin a & d premix for pasteurised milk fortification, vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification ,vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification
Supply vitamin a & d premix for pasteurised milk fortification, vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification ,vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification
Read moreof your Industry type