Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Carbon Papers As Per Is 1551,Carbon Papers As Per Is 1551
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4981212
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 25, 2024 23:01
End Date
Expired 04/06/2024

Expired 824 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BEATRIX EDUCATIONAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : camel Model : Camlin 04-06-2024 11:41:23 N/A Qualified
2 M/S GANGA TRADERS Make : camel Model : Camlin 03-06-2024 15:24:37 N/A Qualified
3 N KRISHNA Make : camel Model : Camlin 04-06-2024 08:07:55 N/A Qualified
4 Perfect Office Solution Make : camel Model : Camlin 04-06-2024 16:24:31 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S GANGA TRADERS Item Categories : Carbon Papers as per IS 1551,Carbon Papers as per IS 1551 8400.00 L1
2 Perfect Office Solution Item Categories : Carbon Papers as per IS 1551,Carbon Papers as per IS 1551 9600.00 L2
3 N KRISHNA Item Categories : Carbon Papers as per IS 1551,Carbon Papers as per IS 1551 10896.00 L3
4 BEATRIX EDUCATIONAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Carbon Papers as per IS 1551,Carbon Papers as per IS 1551 11426.00 L4